PRIVACY POLICY

LEOHR has been registered in the Register of Personal Data Processing under no 36935.

LEOHR in its position of author / owner / administrator / user of www.leoHR.ro website respects the privacy and security of your information provided when using this website, including personal data, and for this purpose has created this privacy policy.

LEOHR reserves the right to change and update at any time the content of the www.leoHR.ro website and this Privacy Policy without any previous notice. Therefore, please visit this section regularly and check the terms and conditions you agreed to comply.

As per the requirements of Law 677/2001 on the Protection of Individuals with Regard to the Processing of Personal Data and the Free Movement of Such Data, amended and Law no. 506/2004 on the processing of personal data and the protection of privacy in the electronic communications sector, S.C. LEOHR S.R.L.-D., headquartered in 15 Charles de Gaulle Square, Charles de Gaulle Plaza 3rd Floor, 011857, 1st District, Bucharest, Romania, registered in the Romanian National Trade Register under the no J40/6333/2014, C.U.I. 33213560, has the obligation to manage safely and only for the specified purpose the personal data you provide to us about you or a member of your family or any other person. The purpose of data collecting is: search and selection, job placement, education and training, scientific research and statistics, and to keep you up to date with the latest job offers, products and services we can offer.

You are not obliged to provide your personal data. As a result, your refusal determines the non-use of data that you have provided to us and the impossibility to provide you the service / services you have requested.

The registered information are meant to be used by S.C. LEOHR S.R.L.-D. and shall be communicate only to the following: person concerned, legal representatives of the person concerned, operator’s employees, its contractual partners, employer/potential employer of the person concerned.

As per the requirements of Law 677/2001 on the Protection of Individuals with Regard to the Processing of Personal Data and the Free Movement of Such Data, amended and Law no. 506/2004 on the processing of personal data and the protection of privacy in the electronic communications sector, you have the following rights concerning collection and processing of personal data: right of intervention upon the data (art.14), right to information (art.12), right of access (art.13), right to oppose (art.15), right to refer to the court (art.18). In order to exercise any of such rights, you may submit a written application, dated and signed, to the following address: S.C. LEOHR S.R.L.-D., 15 Charles de Gaulle Square, Charles de Gaulle Plaza 3rd Floor, 011857, 1st District, Bucharest, Romania, or by email to .

Your personal data collected by us under the conditions listed above will be transferred for purposes of search and selection and job placement.

If some of your data are incorrect, please inform us as soon as possible.

JSN Mini template designed by JoomlaShine.com